HONORARY MEMBERS

Brenda Allamong, EMT Student, EVOC                  

Terry Allamong,Trainee                              

Ray Bowkley, EMT*, EVOC                             

Todd Brendel, Intermediate, EVOC     

                   
Joel Brown, EMT Student, EVOC                 

Diane DiGiugno, EVOC                              

Joe DiGiugno, EMT Student                   

James Helmuth, EMT*                              

Kendrick Helmuth, EMT, EVOC                        

Richard Helmuth, EMT, EVOC                          

Jason High, Trainee                                

Laura Lambert, EMT, EVOC                               

Jimmy Landrum, EMT, EVOC                               

John Montgomery, Paramedic, EVOC                

Kristie Moyers, EMT, EVOC                                   

Mark McLaughlin, EMT, EVOC                              

Yvonne McLaughlin, EVOC                            

Ben Schooler, EVOC                                 

Jack Schooler, EVOC                               

Mary Schooler, EMT                                    

Walking Bear Murray, AEMT, EVOC                      

Robby Redd, EMT Student, EVOC                   

Ashley Ross, EMT, EVOC                                 

Andrew Shell, EMT, EVOC                                    

Joe Shell, EMT, EVOC                                   

Michael Shell, EMT, EVOC                               

Nick Shifflett, Intermediate, EVOC                           


Lauren Siron, EMT Student, EVOC                      

Gary Simmons, EMT, EVOC                                    

Jed Thomas, Intermediate, EVOC                           

Debbie Trible, EMT Student , EVOC                     

Delmar Vandevender, EVOC   


Isaac Varner                    

​Dawn Varner, EMT, EVOC                        

Trenda Varner, Trainee                           

Doug Whitmore, EMT, EVOC                           

Brittany Young, EMT Student                        

Beth Armstrong


Paul Klein


Betty Rexrode


Richard Waybright


Dawn Varner


Christopher Vernovai

Operational Medical Director - Asher Brand, MD


County EMS Chief - Adam Gillispie, NRP


County EMS Deputy Chief - Carl Williams. NRP


Captain - Brenda Allamong, EMT


Lieutenant - Issac Varner


President - Ashley Ross, EMT


Vice President - Trenda Varner


Secretary - Debbie Trible, EMT


Treasurer - Jack Schooler, EMT


Quartermaster - Ben Schooler


Administrative Assistant - Austin Ailstock


Chaplain - James Helmuth


Chaplain - Robby Redd

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP

Brenda Helmuth


Steven R. Fines, EMT


Roberta Lambert, EMT


Jaimie Simmons


Dot Terry


Shelly Thomas

Austin Ailstock


Kay Douglas


Charlotte Shell


Will Thomas



Jonathon Hartzler, EVOC


Charles Marcum (Active Duty USMC)


Seth McLaughlin


Jasper Miller


Shirley Miller


John Wright


The following business owners were awarded honorary membership in January of 2015 due to their long time, and continuous commitment and support to HCVRS. We greatly appreciate all in which they have done for our agency over the years. Thank you!


Brightway Exxon


Mark Waybright


Lightner's Electrical


David Lightner


Dorothy Lightner


Robert Lightner

OUR VOLUNTEERS

Deryk Botkin, Paramedic


Abby Campbell, EMT


Justin Siron, Paramedic


Aaron Will, Paramedic


Bobby Wright, Intermediate


Richard Bussard, EVOC


Jonathon Hartzler, EVOC


David Heatwole, EVOC


Burgundy Hicks, EVOC


Steven Fines


RC Pullin, EMT, EVOC


Jamie Will, EVOC

LIFE MEMBERS

Below is a list of our current volunteers

LEADERSHIP

JUNIOR MEMBERSHIP

ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP

SUPPORT MEMBERSHIP